thumb
thumb
41.99%
52.25%
thumb
Anura Kumara Dissanayaka
thumb
Mahesh Senanayake
thumb
Other
2019 Final Election Results
candidatevotes%
Gotabaya Rajapaksa 6,924,25552.25%
Sajith Premadasa 5,564,23941.99%
Other 764,0055.76%
candidatevotes%
Anura Kumara Dissanayaka418,5533.16%
Mahesh Senanayake49,6550.37%
M. L. A. M. Hizbullah38,8140.29%
Ariyawansha Dissanayake34,5370.26%
Ajantha Perera27,5720.21%
Rohan Pallewatta25,1730.19%
S. Amarasinghe15,2850.12%
Warnakulasooriya Milroy Surgeus Fernando13,6410.1%
M. K. Shivajilingam12,2560.09%
Battaramulle Seelarathana Thero11,8790.09%
Ajantha De Zoysa11,7050.09%
Anuruddha Polgampala 10,2190.08%
Namal Rajapaksha9,4970.07%
Ketagoda Jayantha9,4670.07%
Duminda Nagamuwa8,2190.06%
Aparakke Pungngananda Thero7,6110.06%
Subbramaniyam Gunarathnam 7,3330.06%
A. S. P. Liyanage6,4470.05%
Piyasiri Wijenayake4,6360.04%
Aruna De Zoysa4,2180.03%
Rajiva Wijesinha4,1460.03%
Idroos Mohamadhu Illiyas3,9870.03%
Sirithunga Jayasuriya 3,9440.03%
Sarath Keerthirathne3,5990.03%
Sarath Manamendra3,3800.03%
Pani Wijesiriwardane3,0140.02%
Ashoka Wadigamangawa2,9240.02%
A. H. M. Alavi2,9030.02%
Saman Perera 2,3680.02%
P. M. Edirisinghe2,1390.02%
Samaraweera Weerawanni2,0670.02%
Badde Gamage Nandimithra1,8410.01%
Chandrasekara Herath Hitihami Koralalage Samansiri9760.01%
Registered15,992,096
Polling Total83.72%13,387,951
Valid82.87%13,252,499
Rejected0.85%135,452
  • Gotabaya67.31%
  • Sajith25.48%
  • Gotabaya51.48%
  • Sajith42.45%
  • Gotabaya65.6%
  • Sajith27.09%
  • Gotabaya59.28%
  • Sajith34.26%
  • Gotabaya53.81%
  • Sajith40.92%
  • Gotabaya60.85%
  • Sajith34.03%
  • Gotabaya67.84%
  • Sajith25.68%
  • Gotabaya65.35%
  • Sajith27.61%
  • Gotabaya67.68%
  • Sajith25.57%
  • Gotabaya57.83%
  • Sajith36.5%
  • Gotabaya55.37%
  • Sajith39.59%
  • Gotabaya50.43%
  • Sajith44.64%
  • Sajith80.33%
  • Gotabaya16.39%
  • Gotabaya56.39%
  • Sajith39.63%
  • Gotabaya55.66%
  • Sajith39.6%
  • Gotabaya53.19%
  • Sajith40.92%
  • Sajith73.07%
  • Gotabaya22.74%
  • Gotabaya58.32%
  • Sajith36.48%
  • Sajith56.28%
  • Gotabaya38.67%
  • Gotabaya64.43%
  • Sajith29.46%